Begin Main Content Area

2019-2020 Projected Level Funded State Budget State Aid to Libraries

Created: 2/2019.

The following estimates were created prior to passage of the budget and do not represent the actual amounts that will be distributed.

  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
ABINGTON TWP PUB LIB76,795.57105,032.260.000.000.000.003,825.57185,653.41
ADAMS CO LIBRARY SYSTEM119,475.48146,222.28318,793.740.000.000.007,651.15592,142.65
ALBION AREA PUB LIB2,103.100.000.000.000.000.001,912.794,015.89
ALLEGHENY CO LIB ASSOC1,676,755.842,293,276.180.000.000.0016,073.05131,982.404,118,087.47
ALLENTOWN PUB LIB157,216.30203,635.640.00259,686.320.000.003,825.57364,677.51
ALTOONA AREA PUB LIB0.000.000.00168,049.870.000.000.000.00
ANNIE H ROSS MEM LIB49,618.7356,677.7526,558.590.000.008,757.003,825.57145,437.65
APOLLO MEM LIB4,176.125,711.630.000.000.001,629.021,912.7913,429.56
ASHLAND PUB LIB8,634.9211,809.870.000.000.002,328.401,912.7924,685.98
B F JONES MEM LIB0.000.000.00151,005.940.000.000.000.00
B M BROWN MEM LIB7,818.2710,330.4046,117.230.000.002,200.321,912.7968,379.00
BANGOR PUB LIB24,531.920.000.000.000.000.001,912.7926,444.71
BARRETT PARADISE FRIENDLY LIB8,573.4211,725.730.000.000.000.001,912.7922,211.95
BEAVER COLIB SYS236,459.18264,336.61102,674.520.000.004,480.7121,040.67628,991.68
BEDFORD C0 LIB SYS65,414.9669,469.2751,120.310.000.0014,156.669,563.94209,725.14
BERKS C0 PUB LIBS474,385.46575,698.62267,941.340.000.000.0047,819.701,365,845.11
BETHLEHEM AREA LIB141,430.70212,029.870.00151,005.950.000.005,738.36359,198.93
BLAIR CO LIB SYS168,858.65197,637.9026,957.970.000.000.0015,302.31408,756.83
BLAIRSVILLE PUB LIB4,720.556,456.230.000.000.000.001,912.7913,089.57
BLOOMFIELD PUB LIB4,300.454,653.930.000.000.000.001,912.7910,867.17
BLOOMSBURG PUB LIB24,887.8930,945.600.000.000.000.001,912.7957,746.28
BRADFORD AREA PUB LIB28,493.4232,568.480.000.000.001,453.701,912.7964,428.39
BRADFORD CO LIB SYS82,136.45104,721.7863,661.550.000.000.0017,215.09267,734.88
BROWNSVILLE PUB LIB19,328.460.000.000.000.004,005.761,912.7925,247.00
BUCKS CO FREE LIB742,646.50934,265.64539,159.33445,281.260.000.0022,953.452,239,024.92
BURRELL TWP LIBRARY4,902.440.000.000.000.000.001,912.796,815.23
BUTLER CO FED LIB SYS227,825.57252,170.3857,510.330.000.001,019.1515,302.31553,827.73
CAMBRIA CO LIB SYS199,862.17181,676.94121,659.13240,973.170.0045,959.1730,604.60579,762.02
CARNEGIE FR LIB50,127.840.000.000.000.008,836.861,912.7960,877.49
CARNEGIE LIB OF PITTS0.000.00371,821.28958,479.72624,301.710.000.00996,122.98
CENTRE CO FED LIB SYS177,668.94229,987.0283,070.470.000.000.0011,476.74502,203.17
CHELTENHAM TWP LIB SYS48,258.9866,003.150.000.000.000.007,651.15121,913.28
CHESTER COUNTY LIB567,330.63775,930.38424,227.34324,188.930.000.0032,517.391,800,005.73
CITIZENS LIBRARY0.000.000.00293,312.160.000.000.000.00
CLARION CO LIB SYS64,335.2772,697.1013,978.210.000.004,574.339,563.94165,148.84
CLEARFIELD CO LIB60,261.220.0041,535.240.000.0010,426.345,738.36117,961.16
CLYMER LIB14,572.5519,930.700.000.000.000.001,912.7936,416.05
COLUMBIA CO TRAV LIB0.000.0021,918.640.000.000.000.0021,918.64
COMM LIB OF W PERRY CO3,903.900.000.000.000.000.001,912.795,816.69
COPLAY PUBLIC LIB4,432.636,062.430.000.000.000.001,912.7912,407.84
CORRY PUB LIB16,057.9621,962.280.000.000.000.001,912.7939,933.02
CRAWFORD CO FED LIB SYS116,078.05146,773.38234,538.720.000.0026,973.3417,215.09541,578.59
CUMBERLAND CO LIB SYS289,438.72395,861.40357,434.090.000.000.0015,302.311,058,036.52
DAUPHIN CO LIB SYS289,597.08383,530.26293,407.89380,705.380.000.0013,389.53979,924.76
DEGENSTEIN COMMUNITY LIB20,604.4627,255.200.000.000.000.001,912.7949,772.44
DELAWARE CO LIB SYS720,925.70980,936.32146,606.17411,957.550.0011,627.5553,558.061,913,653.80
DIMMICK MEM LIBRARY19,259.108,897.280.000.000.000.001,912.7930,069.17
DUBOIS PUB LIB25,754.2528,785.950.000.000.005,013.691,912.7961,466.68
EASTERN MONROE PUB LIB96,849.05132,459.16172,357.860.000.000.005,738.36407,404.43
EASTON AREA PUB LIB71,611.7397,942.420.00184,354.270.000.005,738.36175,292.51
1 - 50Next